← Back to the office

October 2026 — the build-out

Salsa Kings totals + Ralph's personal totals, minus the Miami Lakes rent. Updated by Puti · Oct 27, 2026
HOW MUCH WE MADE — OCTOBER
$3,101.88
$4,301.88 counted in  −  $1,200 rent  ·  renewals still to add (see bottom)

🏢 Salsa Kings — group classes (Cooper City)

Mon Oct 5 Cooper City · 2 hrs × $40/hr$80
Wed Oct 7 Cooper City · 2 hrs × $40/hr$80
Mon Oct 12 Cooper City · 2 hrs × $40/hr$80
Wed Oct 14 Cooper City · 2 hrs × $40/hr$80
Mon Oct 19 Cooper City · 2 hrs × $40/hr$80
Wed Oct 21 Cooper City · 2 hrs × $40/hr$80
Mon Oct 26 Cooper City · 2 hrs × $40/hr$80
Wed Oct 28 Cooper City · 2 hrs × $40/hr$80
Group classes total · 8 sessions$640

🏢 Salsa Kings — privates Ralph taught ($40/hr)

Michael Camacho Tue Oct 6 · 1 hr$40
Adam & Gina Freid 4 sessions in October · 10-pack (4 used / 6 left)$160
Betty Bilbao Kozel Mon Oct 19 + Mon Oct 26 · 2 sessions · 2 hrs$80
Irma Diaz 2 sessions in October · 2 hrs$80
Daniel Perez 10-pack · 3–4 sessions done, October count not in the records yetCOUNT NEEDED
Studio privates total · 9 hrs counted$360

🏢 Salsa Kings — sales that came in (Kajabi, new customers)

Claudia Iannini — VIP membership Oct 2$167
Marie Pierre-Louis — VIP membership Oct 2$167
Pamela Duran — membership Oct 3$100
Malvys Labrada — VIP membership Oct 8 · verified in Kajabi$167
Thelma Defreitas — membership Oct 12$199
$30 charges × 28 Trials, day passes & the $30 month — Kajabi won't split these without Payments access$840
$0.99 promo charges × 12 Groupon / Eventbrite offers$11.88
Ylenia Alayeto — Private 10 hours (Cooper City) Oct 24 · package sold on the website — teaching hours counted as they're delivered$720
Sabrina Romero Oct 22 · offer name not verified in Kajabi$40 · CHECKING
Salsa Kings sales total (counted)$2,371.88

👤 Ralph's personal privates

Jorge i Terrero 5-pack · paid Oct 19 (Zelle via Mirtha Blondet)$450
Amy Lanham 10-pack · first $400 paid Oct 21 · second $400 due at the 5th class$400
Rhona Sullivan $80/class · Sat Oct 24 session at Charlene's studio · paid Oct 24 by Zelle (sent as Rhona Montesinos)$80
Personal total (counted)$930

🧾 The month

Salsa Kings total Groups $640 + studio privates $360 + sales $2,371.88$3,371.88
Personal total$930
Rent — Miami Lakes studio−$1,200
HOW MUCH WE MADE — OCTOBER$3,101.88
Still to add when the records open up:
• Member renewals — 25 active members pay monthly, but this Kajabi login can't open the Payments/Orders screens (Kajabi blocks them), so October renewals aren't counted yet. Owner-level Kajabi access fixes it.
• Daniel Perez — how many of his sessions landed in October.
• Sabrina's $40 — flagged above, not in the total yet.
• Marketing $400/mo is tracked and NOT deducted above — say the word and it comes off the top too.
Your pay claim to Salsa Kings for teaching = groups $640 + studio privates $360 = $1,000 (before Daniel's count). Sources: Muse Bus office records, Kajabi (Oct 25 pull), bank records. Counted lines only — nothing estimated.
Tell Puti the edit for this page